Winter Cup 2016

Group stage review

Round 1 - group stage

 

Chaoyang district, Titanium baseball club (Football field)
地点:朝阳区平房村48号小狼国际滑冰俱乐部(足球场)

Saturday December 10th

Group A

# Teams 1 2 3 4 G P
1 Suede   3:2 2:2 4:2 +3 7
2 Nomads 2:3   3:2 5:1 +4 6
3 Galacticos 2:2 2:3   5:5 -1 2
4 Niubi FC 2:4  1:5 5:5   -6 1

 

Schedule

Saturday December 10th

 

 

 

 Time  Team 1 Score Team2
11:05   Galacticos   2:3  Nomads 

Yasir Aj

MVP  Syrymbet Botashev 
11:30 Suede 4:2 Niubi FC

Sun Hao

MVP Zahir Ali
11:55 Nomads 2:3 Suede

Syrymbet Botashev

MVP Sun Hao
12:20 Niubi FC 5:5 Galacticos

Zahir Ali

MVP Pedro Gorosso
12:45 Galacticos 2:2 Suede

Rene Bitomsky

MVP Li Kai Feng
13:10 Nomads 5:1 Niubi FC

 Syrymbet Botashev 

MVP Rooney Liu

 

Chaoyang district, Titanium baseball club (Football field)
地点:朝阳区平房村48号小狼国际滑冰俱乐部(足球场)

 Sunday December 11th

 

Group B

# Teams 1 2 3 4 G P
1 Russia United   3:2 3:0 3:0 +7 9
2 Barbarians 2:3   2:2 3:0 +2 4
3 Cossacks UA 0:3 2:2   3:1 -1 4
4 The Volleys 0:3 0:3 1:3   -8 0

 

Schedule

Sunday December 11th

 Time  Team 1  Score  Team2
11:05   Russia United  3:0  The Volleys 

Vladimir Arkhipov

MVP Rustam Sagitov
11:30 Cossacks UA 2:2 Barbarians

Maxim Lokot

MVP Sham Mosiev
11:55 Barbarians 3:0 The Volleys 

Murat Anamuhammedov 

MVP Rustam Sagitov
12:20 Cossacks UA 0:3 Russia United

Viktor Dykucar

MVP Vladimir Arkhipov
12:45 Russia United 3:2 Barbarians

Vladimir Arkhipov

MVP  Murat Anamuhammedov
13:10 The Volleys 1:3 Cossacks UA

Rustam Sagitov

MVP Viktor Dykucar

 

 

Round 2 - play-off

Saturday December 17th

Play-off review

 

Semi-finals  

 Time  Team 1  Score  Team2
11:05   Suede 4:1 Barbarians

Bing Zi

MVP

 Murat  Anamuhammedov 

11:45 Russia United 3:2 Nomads

 Vladimir Arkhipov 

MVP Dias Sagatbekov

 

 

Bronze match

 Time  Team 1  Score  Team2

12:25

Barbarians 5:3 Nomads

 Basho Nikbahtshoev 

MVP

 Dias Sagatbekov 

 

 

Final

 Time   Team 1   Score  Team2

13:00

Suede 2:4 Russia United

Sun Hao

MVP

Vladimir Arkhipov

 

BEST PLAYER: Vladimir Arkhipov (Ukraine/Russia United)

BEST GOALKEEPER: Syrymbet Botashev (Kazakhstan/Nomads)

Адрес:
China, Beijing, Yao Jia Yuan North street "Running Park"