Winter Cup 2017

 

Season's summary

Round 1 - group stage

Chaoyang district, New Olympic Sports Park
奥体育公园 屯路甲11号(北辰世纪北侧,大屯路和北辰西路交叉口东北角新)

Sunday December 10th

Group A

# Teams 1 2 3 4 G P
1 Ganbei FC   4:2 3:1 6:2 +8 9
2 Cossacks UA 2:4   6:5 9:0 +8 6
3 Suzhou Jie 1:3 5:6   5:1 +1 3
4 Pathetico Madrid 2:6 0:9 1:5   -17 0
 

 

Week 1. Group A. Sunday 10th of December
 Pitch  Time Team1 Score Team2
1  12:00  Cossacks UA 9:0 Pathetico Madrid

Zaitsev(4), Izhyk (2), Nykolyshyn, Leibenko, Komarenko

sm.png  
Ivan Zaitsev MVP Vladimir Tsaganov
1 12:35  Suzhou Jie 1:3 Ganbei FC

Wang J.

sm.png Izlegoschin(2), Murzabayev
Wang Jian Qiang MVP Aleksey Shliakhov
1 13:10 Pathetico Madrid 1:5 Suzhou Jie

Salas

sm.png Yu(2), Wang J., Pei, Wang L. 
Col Robinson MVP Wang Liang
1 13:45 Ganbei FC 4:2 Cossacks UA

Nabiev(2), Izlegoschin, Kulagin

sm.png Zaitsev, Nykolyshyn
Saidahmad Nabiev MVP Ivan Zaitsev
1 14:20 Pathetico Madrid 2:6 Ganbei FC
Walsh (2) sm.png

 Izlegoschin (2), Lapa (2), Nabiev (2) 

Rudy Salas MVP Nikita Izlegoschin
1 14:55 Cossacks UA 6:5 Suzhou Jie

Komarenko (4), Zaitsev (2)

sm.png Wang J. (5)
Ivan Zaitsev MVP Wang Jian Qiang


Group B

# Teams 1 2 3 4 G P
1 Añejo FC   2:0 7:3 7:0 +13 9
2 International FC 0:2   4:3 6:1 +4 6
3 Barbarians FC 3:7 3:4   2:1 -4 3
4 Sexy FC 0:7 1:6 1:2   -13 0

 

Week 1. Group B. Sunday 10th of December
 Pitch  Time Team1 Score Team2
1  16:00  Barbarians FC 2:1 Sexy FC

Stone (2)

sm.png Mikko
Lewis Stone MVP Aki Mustonen
1 16:35  Añejo FC 2:0 International FC

Machacoces, Gomez

sm.png  
Carles Machacoces MVP Charles Roobens
1 17:10 Barbarians FC 3:7 Añejo FC

Stone(3)

sm.png Machacoces(3), Garcia,Hunter, Gomez,Gonzalez
Lewis Stone MVP Carles Machacoces
1 17:45 Sexy FC 1:6 International FC

Mustonen

sm.png Roobens(3), Ghai(2), Yazberdiyev
Leo Vaskelainen MVP Aganepes Satlykow
1 18:20 Barbarians FC 3:4 International FC
Stone, Theyan, o/g sm.png

Roobens(2), Ghai, Primenko

Lukas Ediger MVP Aganepes Satlykow
1 18:55 Añejo FC 7:0 Sexy FC

Gomez(3), Machacoces, Delicado, Leyenda, Hunter

sm.png  
Amilcar Gomez MVP Leo Vaskelainen

Group C

# Teams 1 2 3 4 G P
1 Knights FC   5:4 8:6 5:2 +6 9
2 Polish my Paul 4:5   8:3 3:1 +6 6
3 Polo FC 6:8 3:8   7:2 -2 3
4 Hebei United FC 2:5 1:3 2:7   -10 0

 

Week 1. Group C. Sunday 10th of December
 Pitch  Time Team1 Score Team2
2  16:00  Polish my Paul 8:3 Polo FC

 Gazkov(2), Sinoes(2), Gjika(2), Lashlee,Khan 

sm.png Rihsan(2), Dong
Vasil Gazkov MVP Littu Crorie
2 16:35 Hebei United FC 2:5 Knights FC

Mulilo, Pulatov

sm.png Alsheri(3), Almidani, Rahuma M.
Ricardo Fortes MVP Mohammed Rahuma
2 17:10 Polo FC 7:2 Hebei United FC

Abdalla(3), Ebibul (2), Dong, Kawzat

sm.png Mahfoudh, Ca
Littu Crorie MVP Ricardo Fortes
2 17:45 Polish my Paul 4:5 Knights FC

Wasp, Lashlee, Gjika, Khan

sm.png Rahuma K.(2), Alsheri, Almidani, Aldin
Kamil Miezalski MVP Karim Rahuma
2 18:20 Polo FC 6:8 Knights FC
Abdalla (3), Ebibul(2), Kawzat sm.png

Alsheri (3), Almidani(2), Aldin, Alshenbari, Rahuma K.

Azmat Abdalla MVP Khalid Alsheri
2 18:55 Polish my Paul 3:1 Hebei United FC

o/g, Gjika, Lashlee

sm.png Mahfoudh
Vasil Gjika MVP Joseph Mulilo

 

106545142

Top Scorers

Round 2 - Golden Group

Sunday December 17th

Golden Group

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 G P
1 Añejo FC   2:0 3:2 7:4 1:1 6:5 +7 13
2 International FC 0:2   4:3 2:2 2:1 4:2 +2 10
3 Knights FC 2:3 3:4   9:2 5:4 2:1 +7 9
4 Ganbei FC 4:7 2:2 2:9   4:2 4:2 -6 7
5 Polish my Paul 1:1 1:2 4:5 2:4   1:1 -4 2
6 Cossacks UA 5:6 2:4 1:2 2:4 1:1   -6 1

 

Week 2. Group C. Sunday 17th of December
 Pitch  Time Team1 Score Team2
1  16:00 

Ganbei FC

4:7 Añejo FC

Izlegoschin(3), Alibekov

sm.png Machacoces(3), Delicado(2), Hunter, Garcia
Petr Borokshinov MVP Carles Machacoces
2 16:00

Knights FC

3:4 International FC

Rahuma K.(2), Sadawi

sm.png Primenko(2), Amankossov, Dorzhiev
Karim Rahuma MVP Aganepes Satlykow
1 16:35

Polish my Paul

1:1 Cossacks UA

o/g

sm.png Zaitsev
Robert Wasp MVP Vitalii Kravchuk
2 16:35

Ganbei FC

2:2 International FC

Alibekov, Izlegoschin

sm.png Primenko, Amankossov
Azamat Alibekov MVP Charles Roobens
1 17:10

Añejo FC

1:1 Polish my Paul
Hunter sm.png

Wasp

Alvaro Delicado MVP Ian Bustamante
2 17:10

Cossacks UA

1:2 Knights FC

Zaitsev

sm.png Rahuma K. (2)
Ivan Zaitsev MVP Karim Rahuma
1 17:45

International FC

2:1 Polish my Paul

Ghai, Primenko

sm.png Wasp
Ian Bustamante MVP Akash Ghai
2 17:45 Knights FC 9:2 Ganbei FС

Aldin(6), Rahuma M., Alshenbari, Alabbas

sm.png Izlegoschin, Imankulov
Karim Rahuma MVP Azamat Alibekov
1 18:20

Añejo FC

6:5 Cossacks FC

Machacoces(4), Delicado, Hunter

sm.png Izhyk(2), Nykolyshyn(2), Komarenko
Sebastian Hunter MVP Ivan Zaitsev
2 18:20

Polish my Paul

2:4 Ganbei FC
Miezalski(2)

sm.png

Izlegoschin(2), Alibekov (2)
Kamil Miezalski   Petr Borokshinov
1 18:55

International FC

4:2 Cossacks UA
Ghai(2), Roobens, Yazberdiyev

sm.png

Komarenko(2)
Aganepes Satlykow   Ivan Zaitsev
2 18:55

Añejo FC

3:2 Knights FC
Machacoces, Gomez, Delicado

sm.png

Alsheri, Rahuma K.
Amilcar Gomez   Karim Rahuma

 

Silver Group

# Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 G P
1 Polo FC    5:0 6:1 6:3 3:0 7:2 +21 15
2 Suzhou Jie 0:5   4:1 6:1 5:1 6:0 +13 12
3 Barbarians FC 1:6 1:4   2:1 6:0 6:0 +5 9
4 Sexy FC 3:6 1:6 1:2   2:1 6:0 -2 6
5 Pathetico Madrid 0:3 1:5 0:6 1:2   6:0 -8 3
6 Hebei United 2:7 0:6 0:6 0:6 0:6   -29 0

 

Week 2. Group C. Sunday 17th of December
 Pitch  Time Team1 Score Team2
1  12:00 

Polo FC

5:0 Suzhou Jie

Abu(3), Abdul, Dong

sm.png  
Abu MVP Wang Jian Qiang
1 12:20

Barbarians FC

6:0 Pathetico Madrid

o/g, Tcheyan(2), Sutjadi(2), Ghemri

sm.png  
Ross Machenry MVP Federico Rojas
1 12:40

Hebei United

0:6 Sexy FC

 

sm.png  
- MVP -
1 13:00

Polo FC

3:0 Pathetico Madrid

Abdalla(2), Kawzat

sm.png  
Azmat Abdalla MVP Col Robinson
1 13:20

Sexy FC

1:6 Suzhou Jie
Mikko sm.png

Wang(2), Lu(2), Jia

Aki Mustonen MVP Wang Jian Qiang
1 13:40

Barbarians FC

6:0 Hebei United

 

sm.png  
- MVP -
1 14:00

Sexy FC

2:1 Pathetico Madrid

Mustonen, Girka

sm.png Salas
Aki Mustonen MVP Rudy Salas
1 14:20

Barbarians FC

1:6 Polo FC

o/g

sm.png Rihsan(3), Abdul, Abdalla, Ebibul 
Ross Machenry MVP Hasan Rihsan
1 14:40

Suzhou Jie

6:0 Hebei United

 

sm.png  
- MVP -
1 15:00

Polo FC

6:3 Sexy FC
Kawzat(3), Rihsan(3)

sm.png

Mustonen, Girka, Soong
Nasir Abdul MVP Aki Mustonen
1 15:20

Pathetico Madrid

6:0 Hebei United
 

sm.png

 
- MVP -
1 15:40

Suzhou Jie

4:1 Barbarians FC
Wang(3), Lu

sm.png

o/g
Yu Zhi Yin MVP Kevin Broady
Адрес:
China, Beijing, Yao Jia Yuan North street "Running Park"